first
  
last
 
 
start
stop
WSSC 2014 Philippine Team Results



SOUTH KOREA WSSC 2014


TEAM PHILIPPINES is dominating again with the World Sport Stacking Championships in Jeonju University at South Korea. All players give their own best to have their own Individual Medals to become one of the best in the world, and one of them got her Individual Overall Around Champion in female division.The team is headed by Mr. Russel A. Bareño the Official Coachr and  representative of WSSA PHILIPPINES with Team Philippines Coach Mr.Toti Ramos. The team got 7pcs Gold Medals, 14pcs Silver Medals, 11pcs Bronze Medals, and 9pcs Trophies. We are proud of you guys!!!

Irampehl Thesalonica D. Calibo
Fastest Female Individual All Around Champion (Combined 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle Stack) Total Time10.610  1 Big Trophy

1st Placer Trophy for Cycle Stacks Individual Overall Competition
2nd Placer Trophy for 3-6-3 Stacks Individual Overall Competition
3rd Placer Trophy for 3-3-3 Stacks Individual Overall Competition
1st Placer Gold Medal for Division: 13-14 F Individual Cycle Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Division: 13-14 F Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
3rd Placer Bronze Medal for Division: 13-14 F Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
3rd Placer for Head to Head Team Relay 3-6-3 Bronze Medal

Kiarra Luarca
4th Placer for Female Individual All Around Champion (Combined 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle Stack) Total Time11.615 Certificate Only

5th Placer Trophy for 3-6-3 Stacks Individual Overall Competition
1st Placer Gold Medal for Division: 15-18 F  Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
1st Placer Gold Medal for Division: 15-18 F  Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
1st Placer Gold Medal for Division: 15-18 F  Individual Cycle Stacks
3rd Placer Bronze Medal Doubles Cycle Stacks Division 16 and Under
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Head to Head Team Relay Cycle Stacks

Jan Dominique Nedamo
4th Placer Certificate for 3-6-3 Stacks Individual Overall Competition
4th Placer Certificate Division 13-14 F for Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Division 13-14 F Individual Cycle Stacks
3rd Placer Bronze Medal Doubles Cycle Stacks Division 16 and Under
3rd Placer for Head to Head Team Relay 3-6-3 Bronze Medal

Julya Aleksia C. Villena
10th Placer Certificate for Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
10th Placer Certificate for Individual 3-6-3 Stacks

Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos
Top 5 Male Overall Individual for Cycle Stacks Total Time 6.222  Trophy

3rd Placer Doubles Overall Trophy
3rd Placer Bronze Medal for Division 13 M Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Division 13 M Individual Cycle Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Double Cycle Stacks
3rd Placer for Head to Head Team Relay 3-6-3 Bronze Medal

Juan Manuel G. Ramos
8th Placer Certificate for Division 12 M Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
10th Placer Certificate for Division 12 M Individual Cycle Stacks
3rd Placer for Head to Head Team Relay 3-6-3 Bronze Medal

Jaden Andre C. Villena
5th Placer Certificate for Division 10 M Individual 3-3-3 Stacks

Kenneth M. Cadacio
10th Placer Certificate for Division 15-16 M Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
4th Placer Certificate for Division 15-16 M Individual Cycle Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Double Cycle Stacks
3rd Placer Doubles Overall Trophy
3rd Placer for Head to Head Team Relay 3-6-3 Bronze Medal

Jake Nieves
1st Placer Gold Medal for Division 17-18 M Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
1st Placer Gold Medal for Division 17-18 M Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
5th Placer Certificate for Division 17-18 M Individual Cycle Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Double Cycle Stacks
2rd Placer Bronze Medal for Head to Head Team Relay 3-6-3

Kei Shirabe
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Division 17-18 M Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
1st Placer Gold Medal for Division 17-18 M Individual Cycle Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Double Cycle Stacks
4th Placer Certificate for Division 17-18 M Indiviual 3-6-3 Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Head to Head Team Relay Cycle Stacks

Jose Rafael Blas Aguilay
3rd Placer Bronze Medal for Division 17-18 M Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Head to Head Team Relay Cycle Stacks
5th Placer Certificate for Division 17-18 M Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
6th Placer Certificate for Division 17-18 M Individual Cycle Stacks

Donovon Jose Panganiban
5th Placer Certificate Division 17-18 M Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
8th Placer Certificate Division 17-18 M Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
4th Placer Certificate Division 17-18 M Individual Cycle Stack
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Head to Head Team Relay Cycle Stacks

Alfred Louis A. Enrile Jr.
10th Placer Certificate Division 17-18 M Individual 3-3-3 Stacks
10th Placer Certificate Division 17-18 M Individual 3-6-3 Stacks
9th Placer Certificate Division 17-18 M Individual Cycle Stacks

Rafael Lorenzo A. Enrile ( Certificate Only )

Eps Nieves
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Team Relay with Certificate

Fe Franklin
2nd Placer Silver Medal for Team Relay with Certificate

 

Female World Champion KOREA WSSC 2014

Overall Around Female Champion



Your Shopping Cart

VirtueMart
Your Cart is currently empty.

Login Form